The social
1420 South Deacon Street, Detroit, MI 48217
from $150 a night
See prices and book (opens in a new tab)
About this stay
Comfortable Living. The Social holiday home in Detroit offers one bedroom and two bathrooms. Guests enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, air-conditioning, and a cosy fireplace. The property includes a washing machine, dishwasher, and parquet floors.
Outdoor Spaces. A spacious garden and terrace provide relaxing areas. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The terrace features a dining area and balcony, ideal for outdoor dining and leisure.
Convenient Amenities. The holiday home offers free on-site private parking, a washing machine, and a fully equipped kitchen. Additional amenities include a minibar, TV, and a dining table.
Local Attractions. Located 11.8 mi from Detroit Metro Airport, The Social is near attractions such as TCF Center (8.7 mi), Motown Historical Museum (9.3 mi), and Comerica Park (8.7 mi).
Rooms and prices
-
Two-Bedroom House
1 large double bed · 2 adults
$150 a night
Book Two-Bedroom House, (opens in a new tab)
What’s here
Bedroom
- Linen
Kitchen
- Dining table
- Cleaning products
- Toaster
- Stovetop
- Tumble dryer
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
Bathroom
- Toilet paper
- Towels
- Bath or shower
- Hairdryer
Outdoors
- BBQ facilities
- Balcony
- Terrace
- Garden
Living Area
- Dining area
- Fireplace
Food & Drink
- Minibar
- Tea/Coffee maker
Miscellaneous
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking throughout
- Heating
Room amenities
- Hypoallergenic
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Iron
Languages spoken
- English
Media & Technology
- Flat-screen TV
Great for your stay
- Balcony
- Air conditioning
- Bath
- Free WiFi
- Terrace
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Flat-screen TV
- BBQ facilities
Internet
- WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.
Parking
- Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed).
Where it is
6.4 mi to Campus Martius.
All Farther out stays Open the map (opens in a new tab)
What’s nearby
- Mic Mac Park8.7 mi
- Ambassador Bridge5.6 mi
- Ford Rouge Center3.1 mi
- Walnut Grove Field5.6 mi
- Motown Historical Museum8.7 mi
- Detroit Historical Museum9.3 mi
Getting here
- Greenfield Village6.2 mi
- Walnut Grove Station5.6 mi
- Detroit Metro Airport11.8 mi
- Oakland County International34.2 mi
- Windsor International Airport14.3 mi
Questions
Is The social popular with families?
Yes, The social is popular with guests booking family stays.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The social?
Check-in at The social is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
More stays nearby
All Farther out stays-
Detroit 3BR Retreat w/ Wi-Fi + Street Parking
8.5Very good· 2 reviews 3-star
from $111 a night
Lansing Street, 2.8 mi to Campus Martius
-
Downtown Detroit 1BR | King, WiFi, Parking
8.1Very good· 8 reviews
from $134 a night
Lansing Street, 2.8 mi to Campus Martius
-
Luxe Mid-Century Styled Historic Townhouse #1
8.0Very good 3-star
from $93 a night
Howard Street, 2.2 mi to Campus Martius
-
Luxe Mid-Century Styled Townhouse #3631
7.2out of 10 3-star
from $102 a night
Howard Street, 2.2 mi to Campus Martius
Ask our concierge
Tell us your dates, your budget and the part of town you have in mind. Our answer comes by email, with stays to look at and links.










