Perfect Midtown Detroit Apartment
640 West Willis Street apt. 208, Detroit, MI 48201
from $160 a night
See prices and book (opens in a new tab)
About this stay
Comfortable Living. Perfect Midtown Detroit Apartment in Detroit offers a one-bedroom apartment with a living room. The property includes a fully equipped kitchen, air-conditioning, and free WiFi.
Convenient Facilities. Guests benefit from a lift, family rooms, and free on-site private parking. Additional amenities include a hairdryer, coffee machine, refrigerator, free toiletries, microwave, dishwasher, shower, TV, sofa, dining area, oven, stovetop, and toaster.
Prime Location. Located less than 0.6 mi from Detroit Symphony Orchestra Hall and a 13-minute walk to Cathedral of St. Paul. MotorCity Casino is 0.9 mi away, while the Detroit Institute of Arts is an 18-minute walk. Other attractions include TCF Center (2.1 mi) and Comerica Park (1.8 mi).
Rooms and prices
-
One-Bedroom Apartment
1 double bed, 1 sofa bed · 2 adults
$160 a night
Book One-Bedroom Apartment, (opens in a new tab)
What’s here
Kitchen
- Coffee machine
- Toaster
- Stovetop
- Oven
- Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
Bathroom
- Toilet paper
- Bath or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hairdryer
Living Area
- Dining area
- Sofa
Miscellaneous
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking throughout
- Heating
- Lift
- Family rooms
Room amenities
- Iron
Languages spoken
- English
Cleaning services
- Laundry · extra charge
Safety & security
- Smoke alarms
Media & Technology
- Flat-screen TV
Great for your stay
- Air conditioning
- Bath
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Flat-screen TV
- Family rooms
- Shower
- Private parking
Building characteristics
- Private apartment in building
Internet
- WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.
Parking
- Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed).
Where it is
1.7 mi to Campus Martius, in Midtown & Brush Park.
All Midtown stays Open the map (opens in a new tab)
What’s nearby
- Ambassador Bridge2.9 mi
- Grand Park Centre1.4 mi
- Motown Historical Museum2.0 mi
- Detroit Historical Museum0.9 mi
- Detroit Institute of Arts0.9 mi
- Old Wayne County Building2.1 mi
Getting here
- Detroit1.6 mi
- Michigan Central Station2.1 mi
- Detroit Metro Airport17.4 mi
- Oakland County International31.1 mi
- Windsor International Airport8.7 mi
Guests say
7 guest reviews below.
-
Mustafa, United Kingdom · October 2026
10.0ExceptionalNice location, Chanel was available for any query I had and was very understanding of my requests. Definitely will reuse this accomodation again upon my next visit to Detroit.
-
Jeffrey, United States · September 2026
10.0ExceptionalNice experience
Chanel was awesome. Very helpful..next time I go to Detroit I will be checking for this units availability..
-
Christina, United States · August 2026
10.0ExceptionalThe apartment was adorable and perfect for us!
Less good: We were staying for a concert at Little Ceasers Arena. The venue was a little further away than I thought but wasn’t bad
-
Amanda, United States · August 2026
7.0out of 10The apartment was clean and inviting at first sight, and overall we had an enjoyable stay. The building felt very secure, and we felt safe throughout our visit. Chanel was very responsive and helpful, which made a difference, and even offered a partial refund if we wanted to check out early when issues arose, which we appreciated.
Less good: However, there were several downsides that became noticeable during our stay. We experienced ants and gnats in the apartment, low water pressure, and uncomfortable mattress and pillows. The stove top burners(3 of 4) and microwave were not working, and a fire alarm in the hallway chirped continuously due to a low battery.
-
Ricardo, United States · September 2026
7.0out of 10Overall, a comfortable and convenient stay with everything we needed.
The location was very convenient and centrally located, with coffee shops nearby and downtown just a few minutes away. The unit was clean, the bed was comfortable, and the amenities provided were great. There was also plenty of parking available.
Less good: A couple of things to keep in mind depending on your preferences: during our three-night stay, we could hear some noise from the unit above around 2 a.m., so earplugs came in handy. There was also occasionally a noticeable smell of marijuana in the hallways. Neither may be an issue for everyone, but they’re worth mentioning for light sleepers or those sensitive to the smell.
-
Brian, United States · September 2026
10.0Exceptional -
Steven, Germany · October 2026
10.0Exceptional
Questions
Is Perfect Midtown Detroit Apartment popular with families?
Yes, Perfect Midtown Detroit Apartment is popular with guests booking family stays.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Perfect Midtown Detroit Apartment?
Check-in at Perfect Midtown Detroit Apartment is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
More in Midtown & Brush Park
All Midtown stays-
Landing - Modern Apartment with Amazing Amenities
3-star
West Willis Street, 1.6 mi to Campus Martius
-
Walk to VA DMC 2BR 2 FULL Baths Midtown
5.5out of 10· 2 reviews 4-star
John R Street, 1.8 mi to Campus Martius
-
Keifer Suite
9.3Superb· 3 reviews 3-star
from $95 a night
John R Street, 1.8 mi to Campus Martius
-
AC Hotel by Marriott Detroit at the Bonstelle
9.0Superb 3-star
from $253 a night
Eliot Street, 1.2 mi to Campus Martius
Ask our concierge
Tell us your dates, your budget and the part of town you have in mind. Our answer comes by email, with stays to look at and links.










